Tuesday, May 24, 2011

Changes to Visa Validity for Iranian Students

For the past several years, Iranian students in F and J status were only able to get single-entry visas. As of May 20, 2011, qualified Iranian applicants for non-sensitive, non-technical fields of study and research will be eligible to receive two year, multiple entry visas. This will make travel significantly easier for Iranian students.

No comments:

Post a Comment